Visas Info

Cambodia Visa

Cambodia Visa Information:
 The Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation has launched e-visa, which enables you to apply for a Cambodia tourist visa online. Instead of applying through Cambodian Embassy, all you need to do is to complete the online application form and pay with your credit card. After receiving your Visa through email, print out and bring it along when you travel to Cambodia.

Visa can be obtained at the following points of entry:

Airports - Phnom Penh International Airport - Siem Reap International Airport Cambodia-Vietnam border - Bavet International Check Point - Kha Orm Sam Nor International Check Point Cambodia-Thailand border - Cham Yeam International Check Point - Poi Pet International Check Point - O’Smach International Check Point Application for an entry visa requires: - A completed visa application form - Passport valid at least further 4 months - One recent photograph (4x6) - Appropriate visa fee - Supporting documents for business and official visas Donwload Visa Application Form Visa fees - USD20 for Tourist visa - USD25 for Business visa Diplomatic, Official, Courtesy and Special (Cambodian national) visas are issued gratis. Important: In order to be admitted into the country, tourists need sufficient funds for their stay and a return ticket. Visa K Visa K can be issued to a Cambodian national entering the Kingdom on a foreign passport. (The applicant has to provide well-documented evidence, such as proof that one’s parents were Cambodian). Visa Exemption The nationals of the Philippines and Malaysia do not need a tourist visa and many stay in Cambodia for 21 and 30 days respectively. Visa extension The tourist (T) and business (E) visas can be extended at the Immigration Department, National Police. The Diplomatic (A), Official (B) and Courtesy (C) visas can be extended at the Consular Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Note A tourist visa can be extended only once for up to one month (single entry). A business visa can be extended for: - One month (Single entry) - Three months (Single entry) - Six months (Multiple entry) - One year (Multiple entry) Ourstayers will be fined USD 5 per day. Donwload Visa Application Form Click here for Cambodia Visa Information
Share Your Visa Experience
Fields marked with a are required
* Name: 
* Email Address: 
* Topic Subject: 
* Topic Detail: 
* Enter Code:  code