Visas Info

New Caledonia Visa

New Caledonia (French) Visa Information:
New Caledonia: For entry into New Caledonia, French citizens must present a valid passport. In all cases, a return or onward travel ticket is necessary.Nationals of the following countries do not require a visa to enter New Caledonia for a period not exceeding three months :
 Germany, Andorra, Argentina, Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Spain, Finland, Great Britain, Greece, Ireland, Iceland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Norway, New Zealand, The Netherlands, Portugal, St Marin, St Siège (Vatican), Sweden, Switzerland. No extension can be granted beyond the three months maximum stay in New Caledonia.   Nationals of the following countries do not require a visa to enter New Caledonia for a period not exceeding one month : Bermuda, Brunei (Bandar), Canada, Chili, South Korea, sCroatia, United States, Japan, Malaysia, Mexico, New Zealand, Uruguay. No extension can be granted beyond the one month maximum stay in New Caledonia. Nationals of the European Economic Community do not require any visa entry. Citizens of other nationalities must request a short stay visa from the French Consulate or Embassy, or the "Prefecture" (in French Administrations) in their country of residence. Click here for New Caledonia (French) Visa Information  
Share Your Visa Experience
Fields marked with a are required
* Name: 
* Email Address: 
* Topic Subject: 
* Topic Detail: 
* Enter Code:  code