Visas Info

Saudi Arabia Visa

saudiARABIA_cc_center_sg

1. Over View of Saudi Arab Visit Visa

You will need Family Visa of Saudi Arabia if you want to Visit Saudi Arabia with Family.

 

Note: You can only Visit Saudi Arabia with your Family.

 

2. Eligibility for Saudi Arabia Visit Visa:

? You must have Valid passport of your Country

? You must have Money for your Entire Stay

? You must have Family.

? You must be healthy.

? You must be a law abiding Citizen

 

3. Documents Required for Visa:

Visa Documents

Passport Requirements

Original , authorized passport valid for half a year beyond live in Saudi Arabia , with no less than 2 blank adjacent passport pages available for Saudi visa stamp and Saudi entrance stamps . Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not appropriate for a Saudi Arabia visa .

Saudi Arabian Visa Form

 1 original Saudi Arabia visa application per candidate correctly completed and signed , in addition 1 duplicate . Incorrectly generated Saudi Visa Application forms can stop the processing of your Saudi Arabian visa .

 

Photo Requirements

1 recent 2 x 2 passport Size Coloured  photograph with a Plain/white background.

 

Invitation Letter from Saudi Arabia:

Document certified by both the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs . The invitation must include inviting company's location and type of business . In addition , it must clearly state the applicant's name , nationality , position , length of visa , purpose of travel , and number of entries needed . The registration number of the Host must be printed on the invitation Letter .

 

4. Fee for Saudi Arabian Visa:Fees and chargesVisa Fee for US Citizens:

The visa fee for Citizens of United States of America.

is $108 U .S dollars

Visa Fee for Non US Citizens:

The visa fee for non-U .S . passport holders the fee is $54 U .S . dollars for a single entry in Saudi Arabia.

 Visa Fee for Multiple Entries in Saudi Arabia:

The Visa Fee for Non US Citizens for Multiple visits to Saudi Arabia during Valid Visa Time is $134 US Dollars.

5. Special Instructions for Visitors:

? Tourists must not overstay the period allowed by the visa .

? Travelers to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia must abide by the country’s Islamic laws and Policies and honor its society’s values and traditions .

? The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia’s laws and regulations against drug trafficking are strictly enforced . Violators are eligible for severe punishment , which can often include the death penalty .

 

6. Apply Online for Visa of Saudi Arabia visa-application

? Click here to Apply Online

Share Your Visa Experience
Fields marked with a are required
* Name: 
* Email Address: 
* Topic Subject: 
* Topic Detail: 
* Enter Code:  code