Visas Info

Immigration to Australia, Work Permits, and Student Visa
If you are planning a holiday visit or a short business trip to Australia, you will need to apply for either a visa or an ETA (Electronic Travel Authority). An ETA will let you spend up to three months in Australia.
There are a number of visa options available for people who want to migrate permanently to Australia and who have the required skills and qualifications.
Flag of Australia
For people to come to Australia for a business-related visit. Also for people to establish, manage or develop a new or existing business, or invest in Australia.
There are a number of migration options for fiance(e)s, partners, children, parents and other family members of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens.
An ETA is equivalent to a visa, but there is no stamp or label in your passport and there is no need for you to visit an Australian diplomatic office to submit an application. Applications for ETAs can be submitted through travel agents or airlines
AUSTRALIA ETA VISIT VISA
An ETA is equivalent to a visa, but there is no stamp or label in your passport and there is no need for you to visit an Australian diplomatic office to submit an application. Applications for ETAs can be submitted through travel agents or airlines.

More Details

AUSTRALIA WORKING HOLIDAY VISA
The Working Holiday and Work and Holiday programmes encourage cultural exchange and closer ties between arrangement countries by allowing young people to have an extended holiday supplemented by incidental employment.

More Details

AUSTRALIA SPOUSE VISA
To be eligible for Australian citizenship, the spouse of an Australian citizen must be a permanent resident of Australia and must satisfy the requirements applicable to other adult applicants, including the residence requirement.

More Details

AUSTRALIA CHILD VISA
An applicant for a Child Visa must be the natural child, adopted child* or stepchild** of an Australian citizen, holder of a permanent visa or eligible New Zealand citizen, and must be sponsored by that parent or that parent's current spouse.

More Details

AUSTRALIA BUSINESS VISAS
For business people to visit Australia for business purposes, for example, to attend a conference or training session, to conduct business with an Australia-based organisation, to conduct business negotiations or for an exploratory business visit.

More Details

SKILLED INDEPENDENT VISA
This visa allows you to migrate to Australia if you have good English language skills and have skills and qualifications in an occupation in need in Australia.This visa uses a points test to select visa applicants with characteristics needed in the Australian labour market. You do not require sponsorship to apply for this visa.

More Details

SKILLED SPONSORED VISA
This visa allows you to migrate to Australia if you have good English language skills and have skills and qualifications in an occupation in need in Australia.You must be sponsored by an eligible relative living in Australia or obtain nomination from a participating State or Territory government agency.

More Details

CONTRIBUTORY PARENT VISA

'Parent visas' include visas in both the parent and the contributory parent categories.Parent category visa applications have a lower processing priority than other family stream visa applicants such as partners, children and the contributory parent category

More Details

Share Your Visa Experience
Fields marked with a are required
* Name: 
* Email Address: 
* Topic Subject: 
* Topic Detail: 
* Enter Code:  code